Music Schedule


Welcome to enjoy Live Music

in our cosy medieval cellar!



JANUARY 2024

 

Wed 3 - BALLIN´THE JACK 19-22

Souly Jazz!


Thu 4 - MAGNUS HELMNER & BAND

19-22 Album Release “Pilgrim”!


Fri 5 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

FREDRIK SANDBERG


Sat 6 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

OLLE SJÖSTEDT


Sun 7 - QUIZZ NIGHT 18-21

With Quizz Master PER EGGERS!


Tue 9 - HELGA RAGNARSDOTTIR 19-22

Bebop & Nordic Folklore!


Wed 10 - L&L BLUES COMBO 19-22

Blues!


Thu 11 - JOAKIM FALK BLUE DEVILS

19-22 Trad Jazz!


Fri 12 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

WILMER ILONEN


Sat 13 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

THOMAS PRIM


Mon 15 - Föreningen Klassisk Jazz 19-21

Trad Jazz. Leader: Jazzkapellet


Tue 16 - TBC


Wed 17 - AF KLINT TRIO 19-22

Jazz!


Thu 18 - FILIPPA KRAFT BAND 19-22

Blues, Country, Soul!


Fri 19 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

MIDNIGHT SKINNY


Sat 20 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

DEREK CONYER


 Tue 23 - NO MUSIC


Wed 24 - TRANESPOTTING 19-22

Jazz Sextett!


Thu 25 - THE WHEELER & THE FARMER

19-22 Jazz by A. Farmer/K. Wheeler


Fri 26 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

CRIPPLE JOE


Sat 27 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

CRIPPLE JOE


Mon 29 - HÄRODÄR 19-22

Jazz!


Tue 30 - SULTAN SAM &

HIS SYNCOPATORS 19-22 Swing Jazz!


Wed 31 - CARL N´RESPONSE 19-22

Jazz!



FEBRUARY 2024


Thu 1 - FOR WHEELER 19-22

Kenny Wheeler Jazz!


Fri 2 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

PETTER PERSSON


Sat 3 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

THOMAS HAMMARLUND


Sun 4 - QUIZZ NIGHT 18-21 With Quizz Master

PER EGGERS!


Mon 5 - SAUAN TRIO 19-22

Jazz!


Tue 6 - STRING OF LIGHT+TRADGRENSEN

19-22 Two Bands/Jazz!


Wed 7 - NO MUSIC


Thu 8 - CYAN 19-22

Fine Tuned French Pop!


Fri 9 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

MIDNIGHT SKINNY


Sat 10 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

WILMER ILONEN


Mon 12 - TRAD JAZZ JAM/JUBILEE STOMPERS

19-22 Open Jazz Jam!


Tue 13 - COCO CHATRU 19-22

Hypnotic Jazz!


Wed 14 - THE SOUL REFRESH 19-22

Young Soul!


Thu 15 - JOAKIM FALK BLUE DEVILS

19-22 Trad Jazz!


Fri 16 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

DEREK CONYER


Sat 17 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

JACK EKELAND


Mon 19 - JESSES JAZZ BAND 19-22

Orleans Trad Jazz!


Tue 20 - ULFBERGET TRIO 19-22

Bluesy Jazz Trio!


Wed 21 - ROCKTAIL 19-22

Rock & Pop!


Thu 22 - WEDNESDAY JAZZ QUINTET

19-22 Jazz!


Fri 23 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

THOMAS PRIM


Sat 24 - BLUES JAM 20-00 with Jam-leader

GILES JOHN SENNET


Mon 26 - TRAD JAZZ JAM/KOFFES HOT FIVE

19-22 Open Jazz Jam!


Tue 27 - JULIA PIETRZAK RÅDSTRÖM

19-22 Jazz Quartet!


Wed 28 - CAJSA & FRIENDS 19-22

Jazz & Blues!


Thu 29 - FRASER/LEIDECKER TENGHOLM TRIO

19-22 Jazz!